Friday's Scores

Published 10-20-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Pulaski 23, Menomonie 21

8-Player=

Quarterfinal=

Luck 70, Florence 42

Newman Catholic 61, Gibraltar 46

Sevastopol 48, Oakfield 0

Division 1=

First Round=

Appleton North 5

Sevastopol 48, Oakfield 0

Division 1=

First Round=

Appleton North 55, Hudson 19

Arrowhead 63, Verona Area 21

Bay Port 49, De Pere 0

Fond du Lac 56, Madison La Follet

First Round=

Appleton North 55, Hudson 19

Arrowhead 63, Verona Area 21

Bay Port 49, De Pere 0

Fond du Lac 56, Madison La Follette 14

Franklin 50, Milwaukee Morse-Marshall/Juneau/Lang/Carmen NW 0

Hamilton 35, Madison Memorial 21

Kenosha Indian Trail 21, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 0

Kettle Moraine 36, Janesville Craig 6

Kimberly 41, Chippewa Falls 7

Marquette University 56, Milwaukee King 20

Mukwonago 35, Badger 15

Muskego 56, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 7

Neenah 38, Green Bay Preble 8

Oak Creek 37, Kenosha Bradford 10

Racine Horlick 42, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0

Sun Prairie 42, Middleton 36

Division 2=

First Round=

Brookfield Central 45, South Milwaukee 8

Brookfield East 24, Burlington 0

DeForest 35, Holmen 28

Hartford Union 30, West Bend East 22

Homestead 55, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny 12

La Crosse Central 26, Oregon 23

Marshfield 34, Ashwaubenon 14

Menasha 41, Hortonville 28

Milwaukee Pulaski 23, Menomonie 20

Monona Grove 37, Stoughton 7

Slinger 35, Menomonee Falls 14

Waterford 45, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 12

Watertown 47, Whitefish Bay 7

Waukesha West 41, Wilmot Union 26

Waunakee 27, Baraboo 0

Division 3=

First Round=

Catholic Memorial 45, Jefferson 7

East Troy 28, New Berlin West 26

Freedom 24, Mosinee 14

Grafton 28, Luxemburg-Casco 21

Greendale 42, Wisconsin Lutheran 35

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 17, Berlin 14

New Berlin Eisenhower 49, Cudahy 0

New Richmond 20, La Crosse Logan 14

Notre Dame 35, Fox Valley Lutheran 17

Onalaska 49, Medford Area 14

Pewaukee 22, McFarland 21

Rice Lake 41, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 8

Seymour 19, New London 7

Sparta 36, Ashland 8

West De Pere 52, Antigo 14

Division 4=

First Round=

Baldwin-Woodville 21, West Salem 14

Chilton 18, Denmark 14

Edgerton 42, Wautoma 18

Kiel 40, University School of Milwaukee 6

Lakeside Lutheran 42, Turner 0

Little Chute 37, Ripon 7

Lodi 17, Lake Mills 14

Martin Luther 53, Campbellsport 6

Northwestern 42, Ellsworth 8

Racine St. Catherine's 56, Milwaukee Career & Tech. Ed. 6

River Valley 27, Mauston 7

Saint Croix Central 42, Adams-Friendship 0

Sheboygan Falls 27, Saint Francis 0

Somerset 46, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6

Winneconne 23, Two Rivers 17

Wrightstown 49, Xavier 18

Division 5=

First Round=

Amherst 35, New Holstein 13

Bloomer 30, Spooner 6

Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Howards Grove 0

Colby 26, Bonduel 20

Elk Mound 41, Stanley-Boyd 23

Horicon/Hustisford 21, Belleville 0

Kewaunee 49, Rib Lake/Prentice 14

Lake Country Lutheran 31, Marshall 0

Mayville 35, Palmyra-Eagle 6

New Glarus/Monticello 28, Prairie du Chien 24

Omro 20, Valders 7

Southern Door 55, Peshtigo 15

Spencer/Columbus Catholic 47, Arcadia 8

St. Marys Springs 62, Dominican 13

Stratford 41, Northland Pines 0

Westby 32, Cumberland 26

Division 6=

First Round=

Abbotsford 55, Northern Elite 22

Auburndale 31, Manawa 16

Cambridge 34, Dodgeland 7

Coleman 46, Crivitz 20

Cuba City 35, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 34, OT

Darlington 15, Melrose-Mindoro 13

Fennimore 48, Cochrane-Fountain City 12

Grantsburg 61, Glenwood City 30

Iola-Scandinavia 54, Three Lakes/Phelps 14

Lancaster 42, Brookwood 13

Markesan 34, Lourdes Academy 14

Mineral Point 55, Ozaukee 28

Racine Lutheran 20, Pecatonica/Argyle 19

Regis 46, Lake Holcombe/Cornell 12

Spring Valley 19, Mondovi 14

Unity 28, Webster 7

Division 7=

First Round=

Almond-Bancroft 56, Laona-Wabeno 14

Bangor 40, Independence/Gilmanton 8

Benton/Scales Mound 35, Fall River 7

Black Hawk 62, Randolph 13

Clear Lake 18, Turtle Lake 14

Edgar 50, Greenwood 0

Eleva-Strum 34, De Soto 14

Gilman 52, Elmwood/Plum City 24

Highland 41, Blair-Taylor 0

Hilbert 42, Rosholt 19

Johnson Creek 22, Cambria-Friesland 6

Loyal 52, Hurley 16

Pittsville 42, Assumption 7

Potosi/Cassville 51, Living Word Lutheran 19

Reedsville 60, Suring 6

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.